Skip to content

Categories:

Previous Recipients

Original Founders

  • Richard Arnold
  • Glenn Naselius
  • Bernhard Works

Founders Member Awards

  • 1995 – Al Koga — Hub Electric
  • 1996 – Kenneth Kloth — Marquette University (in memorium)
  • 1996 – R. J. Mike Nielsen — Oak Park / River Forest High School
  • 1997 – LeRoy Stoner — University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee
  • 2000 – Roy Hoglund — University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh
  • 2001 – David Krajec — Cardinal Stritch University
  • 2002 – Kate Wulle — Moraine Valley Community College
  • 2003 – Kathleen Donnelly — University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh
  • 2004 – David Del Colletti — Indiana State University
  • 2005 – Debra Krajec — Marquette University
  • 2006 – Tom Korder — University of Illinois
  • 2007 – Cynthia Poulson — University of Wisconsin — Milwaukee (in memorium)
  • 2008 – Mick Alderson – University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh
  • 2009 – Dennis Dorn – University of Wisconsin – Madison
  • 2010 – Ellen White – Electronic Theatre Controls
  • 2011 – Jonathan Darling – Westlake Reed Leskosky
  • 2012 – Steve Jacobs, Glenbard North High School (Retired), Carol Stream, IL
  • 2013 – Kenneth Fraza – Logansport High School-McHale PAC, Logansport, IN
  • 2014 – Marty Lazarus – Chicago Spotlight, Chicago, IL
  • 2015 – M.C. Friedrich – Michigan Tech
  • 2016 – Shane Kelly – DePaul University

Founders Student Awards

  • 1995 – Erin Slattery — Marquette University
  • 1996 – Christopher Olson — Oak Park and River Forest High School
  • 1997 – Chris Huether — Oak Park and River Forest High School
  • 2000 – Jonathan Barber – University of Wisconsin – Milwaukee
  • 2001 – Matt Ulrich – University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh
  • 2002 – Ryan Moller – Rockford College
  • 2003
    • Vicki Podlin – Glenbard North High School
    • Zachary Zirlin – Niles North High School
  • 2004
    • Jana Hoglund, University of Wisconsin – Oshkosh
    • Margaret Crawford – Glenbard North High School
  • 2005
    • Nolan Brokamp – Indiana State University
    • Harriet Soglin – Highland Park High School
  • 2006 – Matthew Stoner – University of Wisconsin — Milwaukee
  • 2007
    • Kimberly Lorentz – Marquette University
    • Nathan Martin – Logansport High School
  • 2008
    • James Zwicky – University of Wisconsin – Madison
    • Clair Hummel – Indiana State University
  • 2009
    • Mitch Lathrop – Indiana State University
    • Jon Fettig – Logansport High School
  • 2010 – Jen Seleznow – The Theatre School at DePaul University
  • 2011 – P.J. Veltri – Michigan State University
  • 2012
    • College Student- April Townsend, Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI
    • HS Student- Nicole Rooney, Glenbard North High School, Carol Stream, IL
  • 2013 – Jenna M. Kelly– Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN
  • 2014
    • Emery Becker – Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN
    • Annalisa Jamnik – East Leyden High School, Franklin Park, IL
  • 2015
    • David Millard – The Theatre School at DePaul University, Chicago, IL
    • Alexis Handler – Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire, IL
  • 2016
    • Alon Stotter – University of Illinois: Urbana-Champaign
    • Matthew Chase – Adlai E. Stevenson High School